7.3km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Wood | AIRE | M21 | 53:10 |
2nd | Quentin Harding | SROC | M55 | 54:46 |
3rd | Luke Parker | CLARO | M18 | 59:49 |
4th | Alun Powell | AIRE | M45 | 60:04 |
5th | Alice Leake | SN | W21 | 61:55 |
6th | David Alcock | AIRE | M40 | 62:11 |
7th | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 62:27 |
8th | Adrian Hall | AIRE | M40 | 62:34 |
9th | David Bowman | AIRE | M40 | 63:58 |
10th | Matthew Hall | AIRE | M16 | 66:11 |
11th | Jack Cooper | AIRE | M21 | 67:47 |
12th | Neil Conway | AIRE | M45 | 69:33 |
13th | Rob Bailey | CLOK | M55 | 81:13 |
14th | Vicky Bailey | EBOR | W21 | 84:22 |
15th | Evie Conway | AIRE | W16 | 86:45 |
16th | David Riches | CLOK | M55 | 87:29 |
17th | Martyn Dean | CLOK | M55 | 88:02 |
18th | Richard Foster | AIRE | M35 | 90:13 |
19th | James Meredith | EBOR | M35 | 93:58 |
20th | Kevin Francis | EBOR | M35 | 106:28 |
21st | Emma Whitehead | W21 | 106:56 | |
22nd | Mark David & Paul Calderbank | IND | M50 | 125:38 |
23rd | Nick Andralojc | CLARO | M55 | 149:57 |
rtd | George Stevens | AIRE | M21 | |
w3 | David Averill | EPOC | M50 | 87:11 |
5.5km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Victoria Stevens | AIRE | W21 | 47:22 |
2nd | Karl Marshall | SYO | M50 | 53:52 |
3rd | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 55:07 |
4th | David Allison | STAG | M55 | 55:30 |
5th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M50 | 55:48 |
6th | David Williams | AIRE | M55 | 57:15 |
7th | George Van Dam | HALO | M16 | 58:41 |
8th | John Wootton | AIRE | M55 | 58:46 |
9th | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 58:49 |
10th | John Mather | LOG | M45 | 58:54 |
11th | Graeme Tiffany | AIRE | M50 | 59:11 |
12th | Adrian Parker | CLARO | M45 | 59:49 |
13th | Mark Villiers | M40 | 60:10 | |
14th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M55 | 62:17 |
15th | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M55 | 62:18 |
16th | Steve Corrigan | EBOR | M55 | 62:34 |
17th | Sam Wood | BOF | M21 | 62:37 |
18th | Natasha Conway | AIRE | W45 | 63:45 |
19th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M65 | 64:11 |
20th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 64:29 |
21st | Robert King | AIRE | M55 | 64:41 |
22nd | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W45 | 64:44 |
23rd | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 64:50 |
24th | Dean Field | SYO | M50 | 64:55 |
25th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M60 | 66:07 |
26th | Paul Taylor | CLOK | M65 | 70:04 |
27th | Anne Maguire | AIRE | W35 | 70:55 |
28th | Robert Seddon | SELOC | M16 | 71:35 |
29th | Timothy Evans | CLARO | M50 | 72:29 |
30th | Jeff Harris | EBOR | M60 | 73:06 |
31st | Andy Ellis | PFO | M55 | 74:20 |
32nd | Joe Field | SYO | M16 | 74:33 |
33rd | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 74:40 |
34th | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W16 | 74:54 |
35th | Graham Ramsden | CLARO | M50 | 80:10 |
36th | Ian Couch | EPOC | M70 | 81:23 |
37th | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M50 | 81:34 |
38th | Simon Brook | EBOR | M60 | 82:41 |
39th | Lesley Read | BAOC | W40 | 83:25 |
40th | Stan Appleton | CLARO | M65 | 85:05 |
41st | David Gugan | CLARO | M55 | 89:44 |
42nd | Ben Mather | LOG | M14 | 90:28 |
43rd | Isla Mathieson | CLOK | W50 | 94:11 |
44th | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 108:00 |
45th | Melanie Dobbin | EBOR | W35 | 123:38 |
4.5km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Robinson | CLARO | M18 | 43:54 |
2nd | Matthew Rochester | CLARO | M16 | 47:21 |
3rd | Paul Wood | AIRE | M55 | 49:33 |
4th | Keith MacDermott | EBOR | M65 | 52:26 |
5th | David Harrison | EPOC | M45 | 54:17 |
6th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W60 | 54:38 |
7th | Michael Cox | AIRE | M65 | 55:22 |
8th | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W65 | 55:44 |
9th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 56:49 |
10th | Lindsey King | AIRE | W55 | 57:04 |
11th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 57:22 |
12th= | Colin Best | SYO | M70 | 58:34 |
12th= | Julie Couch | EPOC | W55 | 58:34 |
14th | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M75 | 58:54 |
15th | Louise Dunn | LOC | W55 | 59:12 |
16th | Karen Clark | EBOR | W60 | 59:52 |
17th | Chris Littler | SYO | M45 | 59:53 |
18th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M65 | 59:56 |
19th | Colin Drury | SYO | M70 | 60:05 |
20th | Sue Stevens | AIRE | W60 | 60:37 |
21st | Gill Adams | AIRE | W55 | 61:06 |
22nd | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W45 | 62:20 |
23rd | Victoria Todd | EBOR | W35 | 62:32 |
24th | Graham Todd | EBOR | M65 | 63:13 |
25th | Lois Parker | CLARO | W14 | 64:45 |
26th | Shirley Wood | AIRE | W55 | 65:08 |
27th | Helen Ellis | PFO | W45 | 65:18 |
28th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50 | 66:03 |
29th | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M70 | 66:32 |
30th | Brian Mellor | EPOC | M75 | 66:43 |
31st | John Smales | EBOR | M60 | 66:46 |
32nd | jill smith | EBOR | W60 | 66:55 |
33rd | Christian Wood | PFO | M16 | 68:27 |
34th | Sharon Bowes | EBOR | W45 | 68:28 |
35th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W60 | 68:40 |
36th | Chris Burden | AIRE | M65 | 68:52 |
37th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W60 | 69:39 |
38th | Ken Patterson | AIRE | M65 | 69:43 |
39th | Jemima Parker | CLARO | W45 | 70:56 |
40th | Tracey Apperley | SOS | W45 | 70:57 |
41st | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W60 | 72:21 |
42nd | David Lloyd | EBOR | M65 | 72:22 |
43rd | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50 | 73:29 |
44th | Hilary Allen | AIRE | W70 | 73:54 |
45th | Helen Smethurst | PFO | W55 | 75:07 |
46th | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 76:38 |
47th | Barry Harrison | CLOK | M75 | 77:02 |
48th | Janet Leake | EBOR | W55 | 79:27 |
49th | Gerry Symes | AIRE | M65 | 79:44 |
50th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 82:29 |
51st | Janet Knight | IND | W50 | 83:01 |
52nd | Richard Clark | EBOR | M70 | 85:20 |
53rd | Peter Watson | EBOR | M70 | 85:48 |
54th | Paul Jackson | EPOC | M70 | 86:11 |
55th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45 | 87:07 |
56th | Jim Parker | IND | M55 | 89:21 |
57th | Ian Robson | EBOR | M65 | 90:48 |
58th | Fred Ross | EPOC | M70 | 91:55 |
59th | Tim Moon | CLARO | M65 | 92:11 |
60th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 99:30 |
61st | andrew wood | PFO | M60 | 103:22 |
62nd | Tamsin Cooke | IND | W35 | 110:59 |
63rd | Sima Powell | AIRE | W45 | 114:26 |
64th | James Cooke | IND | M35 | 117:33 |
65th | Chalotte Wetton | IND | W21 | 154:01 |
m9-10 rtd | Alistair Wood | AIRE | M65 | |
m6-13 | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M75 | 43:48 |
m13 | Tom Crowther | AIRE | M80 | 81:21 |
2.8km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bryan Greener | EBOR | M45 | 48:52 |
2nd | Bill Griffiths | BOF | M65 | 56:54 |
3rd | John Butler | HALO | M70 | 57:12 |
4th | Amy Bowman | AIRE | W18 | 57:13 |
5th | Christine Robinson | W55 | 58:48 | |
6th | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M75 | 62:07 |
7th | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75 | 64:47 |
8th | Gill Ross | EPOC | W65 | 70:44 |
9th | Maria Van Dam | HALO | W45 | 71:03 |
10th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W75 | 74:35 |
11th | Bernard Foster | AIRE | M70 | 75:30 |
12th | Margaret Fountain | EBOR | W70 | 83:01 |
13th | Catherine Odell | EBOR | W75 | 84:21 |
14th | Mike Hardy | CLOK | M80 | 86:27 |
15th | Michael Wood | EPOC | M75 | 87:01 |
16th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 87:25 |
17th | Jackie Page | EPOC | W65 | 90:26 |
18th | Joan Selby | CLOK | W75 | 92:13 |
19th | Jean Lochhead | EPOC | W70 | 94:10 |
20th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 94:24 |
21st | Amy Greener | EBOR | W14 | 95:05 |
22nd | Margaret Shaw | EPOC | W65 | 100:22 |
23rd | Janet Todd | EBOR | W65 | 100:46 |
24th | Dawn Watson | EBOR | W70 | 125:16 |
25th | Patrick Davey | MAROC | M75 | 128:32 |
rtd | Jim Harrison | EBOR | M65 | |
m3-12 | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W70 | 45:52 |
m5-12 | Colin Powell | SWOC | M75 | 48:24 |
w4 | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M80 | 78:43 |
m10-12 | Eileen Bedwell | CLOK | W85 | 117:37 |
2.8km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake Powell | AIRE | M14 | 34:05 |
2nd | Adam Powell | AIRE | M14 | 35:23 |
3rd | Emma Van Dam | HALO | W14 | 35:37 |
4th | William Ellis | PFO | M12 | 43:24 |
5th | William Martland | EPOC | M14 | 46:29 |
6th | Celia Dean | CLOK | W55 | 59:39 |
7th | Jackie Coates | AIRE | W65 | 62:31 |
8th | Katie Gray | CLARO | W50 | 65:03 |
9th | Marion Bowman | AIRE | W45 | 96:49 |
m10-11 | Gill Hardy | CLOK | W80 | 75:36 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William & Edward Robson | 36:41 | ||
2nd | Hannah Mather | LOG | W12 | 37:04 |
3rd | Lucy Seddon | SELOC | W12 | 45:30 |
4th | Ann Rutherford | IND | W50 | 47:13 |
5th | Sue Levinson | EPOC | W60 | 48:50 |
6th | Sandra Nichol | SELOC | M55 | 49:58 |
7th | Tamsin Constable | W45 | 57:25 | |
8th | Simon Gray | IND | M45 | 62:49 |
9th | Christine Hayes | CLARO | W55 | 74:54 |
10th | Carol Cam | AIRE | W55 | 80:29 |
2.5km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liz Rochester | CLARO | W45 | 21:16 |
2nd | Ann Rutherford | IND | W50 | 23:36 |
3rd | Jessica Cam | AIRE | W10 | 27:43 |
4th | Milly Turnbull | IND | W10 | 28:16 |
5th | Jonathan Bownass | IND | M10 | 47:50 |
6th | Louise parkinson | AIRE | W10 | 50:11 |
1.7km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kate Parkinson | IND | W5 | 22:02 |
m3-6 | Charlie Alcock | AIRE | M4 | 24:38 |